Grade 2
October 8th, 2023
6:15PM
FINAL
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Wild (G2) Wild | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Rink Rats Rats | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
The Wild (G2) Wild | 25 (9-6-10) | 0/1 | 0 |
Rink Rats Rats | 27 (9-10-8) | 0/0 | 2 |
#44 Samantha Biergard (Unassisted) |
19:43
|
|
#17 Evgeny Zaitsev (Anatoly Khorozov) |
15:47
|
|
#4 Anatoly Khorozov (Jesse Moss-Young) |
9:52
|
|
#83 Jesse Moss-Young (Evgeny Zaitsev) |
6:29
|
#4 Anatoly Khorozov (Unassisted) |
19:12
|
|
#83 Jesse Moss-Young (Glen Honeybone) |
15:12
|
|
#73 Tobias Blaser (Matt Adam) |
12:57
|
|
#83 Jesse Moss-Young (Unassisted) |
4:27
|
|
#2 Matt Adam (Tobias Blaser) |
3:35
|
#73 Tobias Blaser (Daniel Montgomery) |
16:42
|
|
#88 Kurt Borland (Matt Adam) |
16:18
|
|
#44 Samantha Biergard (Matt Dodds) |
14:50
|
|
#4 Anatoly Khorozov (Unassisted) |
11:10
|
|
#4 Anatoly Khorozov (Unassisted) |
0:21
|
#83 Jesse Moss-Young (Rink Rats) | Body Checking |
2 Minutes
|
1:36
|
No Penalties |
No Penalties |
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | M. Adam Matt Adam | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | J. Hore Julian Hore | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | M. Dodds Matt Dodds | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | R. Nelson Rickie Nelson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
33 | D. Montgomery Daniel Montgomery | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
44 | S. Biergard Samantha Biergard | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
47 | M. Jonker Mickey Jonker | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
52 | K. Nelson Keiran Nelson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
73 | T. Blaser Tobias Blaser | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
88 | K. Borland Kurt Borland | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | J. Berry ST L Justine Berry ST L | 27 | 8 | 19 | .704 | 60:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | S. Tree Scott Tree | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | A. Khorozov Anatoly Khorozov | 4 | 1 | 5 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | C. Bainton Cameron Bainton | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | T. Andrew Taylor Andrew | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | E. Hayes Ernie Hayes | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | A. BAINTON AL BAINTON | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | D. Kucheravy Dylan Kucheravy | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | M. Wheatley Matt Wheatley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | G. Honeybone Glen Honeybone | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | I. Scott Iain Scott | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | E. Zaitsev Evgeny Zaitsev | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | A. Wheatley Adam Wheatley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | D. Conrad Daniel Conrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
83 | J. Moss-Young Jesse Moss-Young | 3 | 1 | 4 | E | 0 | 2 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | D. Allard ST W David Allard ST W | 25 | 6 | 19 | .760 | 60:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Linesman: | Ashleigh Watson |
Linesman: | John Dowman |
Scorekeeper: | Maria Davidson |
Timekeeper: | Alison Reid |