SUN MAY 1 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
5
SUN MAY 1 at 6:15PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
11
MUPPETS
1
SUN MAY 1 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
8
SHARKS
4
SUN MAY 1 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
8
RATS
3
SUN MAY 8 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
2
WILD
2
SUN MAY 8 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
12
PHANTOMS
2
SUN MAY 8 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
6
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN MAY 8 at 9:15PM
SHARKS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
8
SUN MAY 15 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
WILD
4
SUN MAY 15 at 6:15PM
MUPPETS
8
DRAGONS Grade 2
3
SUN MAY 15 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
RATS
7
SUN MAY 15 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
2
SUN MAY 22 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN MAY 22 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
SHARKS
3
SUN MAY 22 at 7:45PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
4
MUPPETS
1
SUN MAY 22 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
DRAGONS
1
SUN MAY 29 at 4:45PM
MUPPETS
3
RATS Grade 2
5
SUN MAY 29 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
AARDWOLFS
5
SUN MAY 29 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN MAY 29 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN JUN 12 at 4:45PM
MUPPETS
0
AARDWOLFS Grade 2
7
SUN JUN 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
2
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUN 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
RATS
8
SUN JUN 12 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
8
SUN JUN 19 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
8
DRAGONS
6
SUN JUN 19 at 6:15PM
MUPPETS
1
WILD Grade 2
2
SUN JUN 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
0
PHANTOMS
3
SUN JUN 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN JUL 3 at 7:45PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
2
SUN JUL 3 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
3
DRAGONS
5
SUN JUL 10 at 4:45PM
SHARKS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
8
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
7
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
WILD
0
SUN JUL 17 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUL 17 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
RATS
5
SUN JUL 17 at 7:45PM
MUPPETS
10
DRAGONS Grade 2
0
SUN JUL 17 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
WILD
3
SUN JUL 24 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
RATS
5
SUN JUL 24 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
SHARKS
3
SUN JUL 31 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
7
SUN JUL 31 at 6:15PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
9
SUN JUL 31 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
0
SUN JUL 31 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
4
AARDWOLFS
1
SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
RATS Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 2

May 8th, 2022
6:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Rink Rats Rats 3 4 5 12
Phantoms Phan 0 1 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Rink Rats Rats 29 (8-10-11) 1/2 12
Phantoms Phan 16 (5-5-6) 0/1 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Taylor Andrew
Unassisted
17:22 Rats 1, Phan 0
Iain Scott
Adam Wheatley
15:24 Rats 2, Phan 0
Adam Wheatley
Unassisted
8:48 Rats 3, Phan 0
2ND PERIOD
Adam Wheatley
Stan Greene
17:57 Rats 4, Phan 0
Evgeny Zaitsev
Unassisted
13:52 Rats 5, Phan 0
Adam Wheatley
Unassisted
PPG 13:33 Rats 6, Phan 0
Stan Greene
Adam Wheatley
11:15 Rats 7, Phan 0
Mike Hobbs
Michael Miles
2:30 Rats 7, Phan 1
3RD PERIOD
AL BAINTON
Adam Wheatley
17:44 Rats 8, Phan 1
Evgeny Zaitsev
Unassisted
14:53 Rats 9, Phan 1
Scott King
Daan Dijkstra
13:08 Rats 9, Phan 2
Glen Honeybone
John Williamson
10:51 Rats 10, Phan 2
Ernie Hayes
John Williamson
8:32 Rats 11, Phan 2
AL BAINTON
Unassisted
1:18 Rats 12, Phan 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Scott King
Phantoms Phan
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
2ND PERIOD
Evgeny Zaitsev
Rink Rats Rats
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 15:56
John Williamson
Rink Rats Rats
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 15:56
Michael Miles
Phantoms Phan
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 15:56
Scott King
Phantoms Phan
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:40
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
RINK RATS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 D. Molden Derek Molden 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 T. Andrew Taylor Andrew 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 B. Cusdin Ben Cusdin 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Williamson John Williamson 0 2 2 E 0 10
10 E. Hayes Ernie Hayes 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 A. BAINTON AL BAINTON 2 0 2 E 0 0
12 G. Honeybone Glen Honeybone 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 I. Scott Iain Scott 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 E. Zaitsev Evgeny Zaitsev 2 0 2 E 0 2
19 A. Wheatley Adam Wheatley 3 3 6 E 0 0
20 D. Conrad Daniel Conrad 0 0 0 E 0 0
83 S. Greene Stan Greene 1 1 2 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
RINK RATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- D. Allard ST W David Allard ST W 0 0 0 - 60:00 0
PHANTOMS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 K. McGoverne Kane McGoverne 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 D. Dijkstra Daan Dijkstra 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 E. Timings Ed Timings 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 M. Miles Michael Miles 0 1 1 E 0 2
22 M. Hobbs Mike Hobbs 1 0 1 E 0 0
27 S. Prutton Samuel Prutton 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 n. hobbs nic hobbs 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 C. Raxworthy Craig Raxworthy 0 0 0 E 0 0
86 B. Murdoch Bevan Murdoch 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 S. King Scott King 1 0 1 E 0 4
PHANTOMS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
13 B. Adams ST L Brett Adams ST L 0 0 0 - 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Keeley A
Linesman: Ashleigh Davidson
Scorekeeper: Mya Jonker

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN