SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
PHANTOMS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
DRAGONS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
WOOKIES
3
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
WILD
1
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
10
PHANTOMS
2
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
MUPPETS
0
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
7
SUN JAN 15 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
AARDWOLFS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
AARDWOLFS
5
SUN JAN 22 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
4
SUN JAN 22 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
8
PHANTOMS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
4
AARDWOLFS
8
SUN JAN 29 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
2
PHANTOMS
1
SUN JAN 29 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
WILD
6
SHARKS
4
SUN FEB 12 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
SHARKS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
MUPPETS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
DRAGONS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
Grade 2

August 14th, 2022
9:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Muppets The 1 4 1 6
Rink Rats Rats 5 1 2 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Muppets The 20 (9-6-5) 1/3 6
Rink Rats Rats 38 (14-12-12) 0/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Adam Wheatley (1)
Blake Swift, John Williamson
11:05 The 0, Rats 1

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (1)
Unassisted
10:15 The 1, Rats 1
AL BAINTON (1)
Evgeny Zaitsev
8:23 The 1, Rats 2
Adam Wheatley (2)
John Williamson
7:05 The 1, Rats 3
Spare Player (1)
John Williamson, Blake Swift
4:03 The 1, Rats 4
Ben Cusdin (1)
Unassisted
0:51 The 1, Rats 5
2ND PERIOD

GH

GH
Garth Henare (1)
Adrian Willmore
18:23 The 2, Rats 5

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (2)
Unassisted
PS 16:14 The 3, Rats 5
Blake Swift (1)
Unassisted
12:33 The 3, Rats 6

GH

GH
Garth Henare (2)
Adrian Willmore
PPG 11:01 The 4, Rats 6

GH

GH
Garth Henare (3)
Spare Goalie
SHG 5:29 The 5, Rats 6
3RD PERIOD
Blake Swift (2)
Adam Wheatley
18:22 The 5, Rats 7
Evgeny Zaitsev (1)
AL BAINTON, Ben Cusdin
9:28 The 5, Rats 8

GH

GH
Garth Henare (4)
Unassisted
3:52 The 6, Rats 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
Evgeny Zaitsev
Rink Rats Rats
Tripping 16:14
Glen Honeybone
Rink Rats Rats
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:53

AW

AW
Adrian Willmore
The Muppets THE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:37

AW

AW
Adrian Willmore
The Muppets THE
Abuse of Official 2 MinutesMins. 3:37
3RD PERIOD

AW

AW
Adrian Willmore
The Muppets THE
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:47
Spare Player
Rink Rats Rats
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:53
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 4 0 4 E 0 0
24 J. Rivett Jake Rivett 0 0 0 E 0 0
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
50 C. Argyle Connor Argyle 2 0 2 E 0 0
52 K. Bell Kyle Bell 0 0 0 E 0 0
69 B. Goodall Brandon Goodall 0 0 0 E 0 0
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 2 2 E 0 6
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 38 8 30 .789 60:00 0
RINK RATS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 D. Molden Derek Molden 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 T. Andrew Taylor Andrew 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Williamson John Williamson 0 3 3 E 0 0
11 A. BAINTON AL BAINTON 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 G. Honeybone Glen Honeybone 0 0 0 E 0 2
17 E. Zaitsev Evgeny Zaitsev 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 B. Swift Blake Swift 2 2 4 E 0 0
19 A. Wheatley Adam Wheatley 2 1 3 E 0 0
29 B. Cusdin Ben Cusdin 1 1 2 E 0 0
83 S. Greene Stan Greene 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 1 0 1 E 0 2
RINK RATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- D. Allard ST W David Allard ST W 20 6 14 .700 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Ashleigh Davidson
Linesman: Richard Lockhart
Linesman: Tim Mcmaster
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle

Printable Version

© 2023, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN