SUNDAY AUG. 8 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
3
SUNDAY AUG. 8 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
RINK RATS
3
MONDAY AUG. 9 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
RANGERS
5
VIKINGS
3
MONDAY AUG. 9 at 9:30 PM
Grade 3
HORNETS
2
THE WILD
2
SUNDAY AUG. 15 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
3
RINK RATS
6
SUNDAY AUG. 15 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
SAPPHIRES
5
SUNDAY AUG. 15 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
WILD
2
SUNDAY AUG. 15 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 15 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
2
MONDAY AUG. 16 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
RANGERS
4
HORNETS
0
MONDAY AUG. 16 at 9:30 PM
Grade 3
MUPPETS
4
VIKINGS
3
SUNDAY AUG. 22 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 22 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
SAPPHIRES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 22 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 22 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RINK RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 29 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 29 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
RINK RATS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 29 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
SAPPHIRES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 29 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 4:30 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
2
PHANTOMS
11
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
RINK RATS
7
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 8:00 PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
5
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 8:00 PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Location TBA
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 9:45 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
7
SAPPHIRES
6
MONDAY SEP. 13 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
RANGERS
0
VIKINGS
6
MONDAY SEP. 13 at 9:45 PM
Grade 3
HORNETS
2
THE WILD
8
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 4:30 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
0
RINK RATS
7
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
PHANTOMS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 8:00 PM
Grade 2
SAPPHIRES
2
DRAGONS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 8:00 PM
Grade 2
SAPPHIRES
DRAGONS
Location TBA
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 9:45 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
WILD
7
MONDAY SEP. 20 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
THE WILD
2
HORNETS
4
MONDAY SEP. 20 at 9:30 PM
Grade 3
VIKINGS
4
MUPPETS
5
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at TBA
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
PHANTOMS
4
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 5:00 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
2
RINK RATS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00 PM
Grade 2
WILD
6
DRAGONS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 9:30 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
SAPPHIRES
2
MONDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
HORNETS
3
RANGERS
5
MONDAY SEP. 27 at 9:30 PM
Grade 3
MUPPETS
3
THE WILD
4
Winter Grade 2 & 3
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff
Winter Grade 2 & 3 STANDINGS
GRADE 2
Team GP W L T D NOF PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G STR L10
PhantomsPHA 12 9 2 1 0 0 19 .792 53 33 +20 4.42 2.75 L1 7-2-1-0-0
Rink RatsRIN 12 8 2 2 0 0 18 .750 53 29 +24 4.42 2.42 W1 7-1-2-0-0
WildWIL 12 8 3 1 0 0 17 .708 56 41 +15 4.67 3.42 L1 6-3-1-0-0
WookiesWOO 12 4 6 2 0 0 10 .417 33 47 -14 2.75 3.92 W1 3-5-2-0-0
SapphiresSAP 12 3 6 3 0 0 9 .375 39 53 -14 3.25 4.42 W2 3-4-3-0-0
AardwolfsAAR 12 4 8 0 0 0 8 .333 40 45 -5 3.33 3.75 W1 4-6-0-0-0
SharksSHA 12 3 6 3 0 -2 7 .375 51 60 -9 4.25 5 L3 1-6-3-0-0
DragonsDRA 12 2 8 2 0 0 6 .250 35 52 -17 2.92 4.33 L1 2-6-2-0-0
GRADE 3
Team GP W L T D NOF PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G STR L10
RangersRAN 12 7 4 1 0 0 15 .625 44 37 +7 3.67 3.08 W1 6-3-1-0-0
HornetsHOR 12 6 3 3 0 0 15 .625 50 38 +12 4.17 3.17 T2 4-3-3-0-0
The WildTHE 12 5 5 2 0 0 12 .500 39 33 +6 3.25 2.75 T1 4-4-2-0-0
MuppetsMUP 12 5 6 1 0 0 11 .458 33 37 -4 2.75 3.08 W2 5-4-1-0-0
VikingsVIK 12 3 8 1 0 0 7 .292 36 57 -21 3 4.75 L1 1-8-1-0-0
INACTIVE
Team GP W L T D NOF PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G STR L10
Aardwolfs IceAAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0-0-0-0
OutlawsOUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0-0-0-0
Tiebreakers
Points, Number of Wins, Goal Difference
x = Clinched Playoff Spot
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
t = Clinched 1st in League

Printable Version

© 2021, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN