MON AUG 1 at 7:00PM
VIKINGS
8
MUPPETS
1
MON AUG 1 at 8:30PM
WILD
3
HORNETS
8
MON AUG 1 at 10:00PM
RANGERS
8
KRAKEN
1
MON AUG 8 at 8:30PM
WILD
1
VIKINGS
5
MON AUG 8 at 10:00PM
MUPPETS
2
RANGERS
4
MON AUG 15 at 7:00PM
RANGERS
4
WILD
3
MON AUG 15 at 8:30PM
MUPPETS
4
KRAKEN
4
MON AUG 15 at 10:00PM
HORNETS
1
VIKINGS
4
MON AUG 22 at 7:00PM
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
8
MON AUG 22 at 8:30PM
WILD
2
RANGERS
1
MON AUG 22 at 10:00PM
MUPPETS
6
KRAKEN
9
MON AUG 29 at 7:00PM
RANGERS
4
WILD
1
MON AUG 29 at 8:30PM
VIKINGS
5
HORNETS
1
MON SEP 5 at 7:00PM
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
8
MON SEP 5 at 8:30PM
WILD
4
RANGERS
3
MON SEP 5 at 10:00PM
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 12 at 7:00PM
WINNER SF2
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON SEP 12 at 8:30PM
KRAKEN
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 12 at 10:00PM
MUPPETS
LOSER SF2
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 19 at 7:00PM
WINNER SF2
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON SEP 19 at 8:30PM
MUPPETS
1
HORNETS
0
MON SEP 19 at 10:00PM
KRAKEN
LOSER SF2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON SEP 26 at 7:00PM
WINNER SF2
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 26 at 8:30PM
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 26 at 10:00PM
LOSER SF2
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON OCT 3 at 7:00PM
KRAKEN
4
MUPPETS
3
MON OCT 3 at 8:30PM
RANGERS
2
WILD
6
MON OCT 3 at 10:00PM
VIKINGS
5
HORNETS
4
MON OCT 10 at 7:00PM
HORNETS
6
RANGERS
3
MON OCT 10 at 8:30PM
MUPPETS
1
VIKINGS
11
MON OCT 10 at 10:00PM
WILD
7
KRAKEN
2
MON OCT 17 at 7:00PM
RANGERS
4
VIKINGS
7
MON OCT 17 at 8:30PM
KRAKEN
2
HORNETS
8
MON OCT 17 at 10:00PM
WILD
4
MUPPETS
1
MON OCT 31 at 7:00PM
HORNETS
2
WILD
0
MON OCT 31 at 8:30PM
VIKINGS
6
KRAKEN
2
MON OCT 31 at 10:00PM
MUPPETS
1
RANGERS
4
MON NOV 7 at 7:00PM
WILD
2
VIKINGS
5
MON NOV 7 at 8:30PM
HORNETS
3
MUPPETS
4
MON NOV 7 at 10:00PM
KRAKEN
5
RANGERS
5
MON NOV 14 at 7:00PM
VIKINGS
6
HORNETS
0
MON NOV 14 at 8:30PM
RANGERS
0
WILD
4
MON NOV 14 at 10:00PM
KRAKEN
2
MUPPETS
2
MON NOV 21 at 7:00PM
WILD
4
KRAKEN
3
MON NOV 21 at 8:30PM
MUPPETS
1
VIKINGS
5
MON NOV 21 at 10:00PM
HORNETS
0
RANGERS
7
MON NOV 28 at 7:00PM
WILD
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON NOV 28 at 8:30PM
KRAKEN
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON NOV 28 at 10:00PM
RANGERS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON DEC 5 at 7:00PM
MUPPETS
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON DEC 5 at 8:30PM
VIKINGS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON DEC 5 at 10:00PM
HORNETS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON DEC 12 at 7:00PM
KRAKEN
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON DEC 12 at 8:30PM
HORNETS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON DEC 12 at 10:00PM
WILD
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 3
16 FEBRUARY, 2021

2021 Representative Coach and Manager Appointments

2021 Representative Coach and Manager Appointments

Canterbury Ice Hockey Association

CIHA is pleased to announce the following representative team coach and manager appointments for 2021:

Red Devils
Head Coach: Anatoly Khorozov
Assistant Coach: Dan Nicholls
Managers: Graham Tappin, Neil Carey

Devilettes
Head Coach: Matt Sandford
Assistant Coach: Simon Cruickshank
Manager: Howard Whitman

Under 21s
Head Coach: Robbie Banks
Assistant Coach: Bradley Apps
Assistant Coach: Malcolm Thomas
Manager: Graham Tappin

Under 18s
Head Coach: Blake Swift
Assistant Coach: Bradley Apps
Manager: Neil Carey

Under 15s
Head Coach: Andy Richmond
Assistant Coach: Liam Kennedy
Manager: Yvette Hodge

We congratulate these individuals on their appointments and sincerely thank them for volunteering their time and expertise. We wish them and their teams the very best for a successful, enjoyable 2021 season.

Kind Regards,
Canterbury Ice Hockey Association

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN