SUN JUL 31 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
7
SUN JUL 31 at 6:15PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
9
SUN JUL 31 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
0
SUN JUL 31 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
4
AARDWOLFS
1
SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

October 30th, 2022
9:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wookies Wook 2 2 0 4
Aardwolfs Aard 2 0 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wookies Wook 30 (11-9-10) 2/2 4
Aardwolfs Aard 32 (9-12-11) 0/2 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
John Gaynor (2)
Unassisted
18:39 Wook 1, Aard 0
Jordan Hey (2)
Charles Cantrell, Caitlyn Stefanissin
16:08 Wook 1, Aard 1
Adam Wheatley (1)
simon cruickshank
13:28 Wook 2, Aard 1
Jordan Hey (3)
Clive Murphie, Trent Thome
9:49 Wook 2, Aard 2
2ND PERIOD
Stephanie Koviessen (1)
GERALD PASCAL, Renato Carenza
PPG 12:37 Wook 3, Aard 2
GERALD PASCAL (1)
Geoffrey Graham, Sierra Morgulis
PPG 2:02 Wook 4, Aard 2
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
simon cruickshank
Wookies Wook
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
Renato Carenza
Wookies Wook
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:01
2ND PERIOD
Richard Bigsby
Aardwolfs Aard
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:02
Jordan Hey
Aardwolfs Aard
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:40
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
WOOKIES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 s. cruickshank simon cruickshank 0 1 1 E 0 2
5 D. McBride David McBride 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 c. Balfour craig Balfour 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 J. Price Jeff Price 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 G. Graham Geoffrey Graham 0 1 1 E 0 0
69 A. Wheatley Adam Wheatley 1 0 1 E 0 0
70 J. Gaynor John Gaynor 1 0 1 E 0 0
72 S. Koviessen Stephanie Koviessen 1 0 1 E 0 0
83 R. Carenza Renato Carenza 0 1 1 E 0 2
91 G. PASCAL GERALD PASCAL 1 1 2 E 0 0
WOOKIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Morgulis ST W Sierra Morgulis ST W 32 2 30 .938 60:00 0
AARDWOLFS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
11 C. Stefanissin Caitlyn Stefanissin 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 J. Hey Jordan Hey 2 0 2 E 0 2
48 C. Murphie Clive Murphie 0 1 1 E 0 0
62 H. Tocker Hayden Tocker 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 R. Bigsby Richard Bigsby 0 0 0 E 0 2
92 J. Thompsin Joel Thompsin 0 0 0 E 0 0
93 C. Cantrell Charles Cantrell 0 1 1 E 0 0
94 T. Thome Trent Thome 0 1 1 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
AARDWOLFS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- T. Apunui ST L Tane Apunui ST L 30 4 26 .867 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Richard Lockhart
Linesman: G2 Player
Linesman: G2 Player
Scorekeeper: Maria Davidson

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN