MON APR 4 at 7:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
3
VIKINGS
17
MON APR 4 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
7
HORNETS
2
MON APR 4 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
MUPPETS
0
MON APR 11 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
4
MUPPETS
4
MON APR 11 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
7
WILD
3
MON APR 11 at 10:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
RANGERS
0
MON MAY 2 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
3
MON MAY 2 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
RANGERS
7
MON MAY 2 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
7
KRAKEN
2
MON MAY 9 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
13
KRAKEN
1
MON MAY 9 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
7
MUPPETS
2
MON MAY 9 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
HORNETS
1
MON MAY 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
1
WILD
1
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
7
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
7
KRAKEN
8
MON MAY 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
MUPPETS
2
MON MAY 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
4
HORNETS
1
MON MAY 23 at 10:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
4
VIKINGS
17
MON MAY 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
4
RANGERS
0
MON MAY 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
2
WILD
7
MON MAY 30 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
3
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUN 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
1
RANGERS
6
MON JUN 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUN 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
6
KRAKEN
3
MON JUN 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
KRAKEN
1
MON JUN 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
6
MON JUL 4 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 4 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 11 at 7:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 11 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 11 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 18 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 25 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON JUL 25 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 1 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 1 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 1 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 8 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 8 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 3

May 2nd, 2022
8:30PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Muppets Mup 0 0 0 0
Rangers Ran 1 2 4 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Muppets Mup 18 (5-5-8) 0/1 6
Rangers Ran 52 (17-16-19) 0/3 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SC

SC
Simon Carolan
Unassisted
0:15 Mup 0, Ran 1
2ND PERIOD

AT

AT
Antony Thompson
Unassisted
12:00 Mup 0, Ran 2

KB

KB
Karl Barbet
Josh Minson
1:38 Mup 0, Ran 3
3RD PERIOD

KB

KB
Karl Barbet
Unassisted
19:22 Mup 0, Ran 4

KB

KB
Karl Barbet
Unassisted
15:16 Mup 0, Ran 5

SC

SC
Simon Carolan
Malcolm Thomas
10:29 Mup 0, Ran 6

SC

SC
Simon Carolan
Unassisted
2:33 Mup 0, Ran 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SL

SL
Shaun Lawson
Muppets MUP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:11
2ND PERIOD

PP

PP
Philip Percival
Muppets MUP
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:09

PP

PP
Philip Percival
Muppets MUP
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 8:09
3RD PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
Rangers RAN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 6:17
MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 K. Argyle Kate Argyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 P. Kauder Paul Kauder 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 K. Lamers Kelly Lamers 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Wiig James Wiig 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Burt Josh Burt 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 J. Hudson Josh Hudson 0 0 0 E 0 0
45 S. Lawson Shaun Lawson 0 0 0 E 0 2
64 S. Thompson Simon Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 K. Hurst Karl Hurst 0 0 0 E 0 0
73 J. Rolfe James Rolfe 0 0 0 E 0 0
76 M. Dawson Mark Dawson 0 0 0 E 0 0
84 P. Percival Philip Percival 0 0 0 E 0 4
MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
16 C. Jarden ST L Chris Jarden ST L 52 7 45 .865 60:00 0
RANGERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 Z. Reid Zane Reid 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 H. O'Neill Harry O'Neill 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Thompson Antony Thompson 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 S. Carolan Simon Carolan 3 0 3 E 0 0
27 T. Lucas Tim Lucas 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 K. Barbet Karl Barbet 3 0 3 E 0 0
50 M. Thomas Malcolm Thomas 0 1 1 E 0 0
58 T. Peters Tak Peters 0 0 0 E 0 0
62 S. MacDonald-Lockhart Steve MacDonald-Lockhart 0 0 0 E 0 0
97 J. Minson Josh Minson 0 1 1 E 0 0
RANGERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
46 T. Apanui ST W Tane Apanui ST W 18 0 18 1.000 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 8
Attendance: -
Referee: Chris Doe
Linesman: Richard Lockhart
Linesman: Caitlyn Stefanissin

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN