MON MAY 2 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
3
MON MAY 2 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
RANGERS
7
MON MAY 2 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
7
KRAKEN
2
MON MAY 9 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
13
KRAKEN
1
MON MAY 9 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
7
MUPPETS
2
MON MAY 9 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
HORNETS
1
MON MAY 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
1
WILD
1
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
7
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
7
KRAKEN
8
MON MAY 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
MUPPETS
2
MON MAY 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
4
HORNETS
1
MON MAY 23 at 10:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
4
VIKINGS
17
MON MAY 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
4
RANGERS
0
MON MAY 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
2
WILD
7
MON MAY 30 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
3
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUN 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
1
RANGERS
6
MON JUN 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUN 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
6
KRAKEN
3
MON JUN 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
KRAKEN
1
MON JUN 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
6
MON JUL 4 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
1
WILD
2
MON JUL 4 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
0
VIKINGS
8
MON JUL 11 at 7:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
5
VIKINGS
13
MON JUL 11 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
5
HORNETS
1
MON JUL 11 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
4
MUPPETS
0
MON JUL 18 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
6
MUPPETS
0
MON JUL 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
1
WILD
4
MON JUL 25 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUL 25 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
2
RANGERS
4
MON AUG 1 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
8
MUPPETS
1
MON AUG 1 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
3
HORNETS
8
MON AUG 1 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
8
KRAKEN
1
MON AUG 8 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
1
VIKINGS
5
MON AUG 8 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
2
RANGERS
4
MON AUG 15 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 3

July 11th, 2022
8:30PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Rangers Ran 2 2 1 5
Hornets Hor 0 1 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Rangers Ran 30 (10-12-8) 0/1 2
Hornets Hor 19 (5-8-6) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Tak Peters
Simon Carolan, Karl Barbet
11:55 Ran 1, Hor 0
Simon Carolan
Unassisted
1:21 Ran 2, Hor 0
2ND PERIOD
Karl Barbet
Josh Lee
9:38 Ran 3, Hor 0
Amit Prakash
Rylan berg, Tim McMaster
8:55 Ran 3, Hor 1
Simon Carolan
Unassisted
2:07 Ran 4, Hor 1
3RD PERIOD
Malcolm Thomas
Spare Player
13:05 Ran 5, Hor 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Hannah Lawson
Hornets HOR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Spare Player
Rangers RAN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:50
RANGERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 Z. Reid Zane Reid 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 J. Sinclair Justin Sinclair 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 S. Carolan Simon Carolan 2 1 3 E 0 0
27 T. Lucas Tim Lucas 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 J. Lee Josh Lee 0 1 1 E 0 0
37 K. Barbet Karl Barbet 1 1 2 E 0 0
50 M. Thomas Malcolm Thomas 1 0 1 E 0 0
58 T. Peters Tak Peters 1 0 1 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 1 1 E 0 2
RANGERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
46 T. Apanui ST W Tane Apanui ST W 19 1 18 .947 60:00 0
HORNETS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 Z. Logan Zak Logan 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 T. McMaster Tim McMaster 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 A. Prakash Amit Prakash 1 0 1 E 0 0
22 M. Armiento Michel Armiento 0 0 0 E 0 0
71 H. Lawson Hannah Lawson 0 0 0 E 0 2
77 L. Kuta Laddie Kuta 0 0 0 E 0 0
- R. berg Rylan berg 0 1 1 E 0 0
- S. Buckingham Stephen Buckingham 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 2
HORNETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
69 P. Lattaney ST L Philip Lattaney ST L 30 5 25 .833 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 32
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN