MON JUN 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUN 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
1
RANGERS
6
MON JUN 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUN 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
6
KRAKEN
3
MON JUN 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
KRAKEN
1
MON JUN 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
6
MON JUL 4 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
1
WILD
2
MON JUL 4 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
0
VIKINGS
8
MON JUL 11 at 7:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
5
VIKINGS
13
MON JUL 11 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
5
HORNETS
1
MON JUL 11 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
4
MUPPETS
0
MON JUL 18 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
6
MUPPETS
0
MON JUL 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
1
WILD
4
MON JUL 25 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUL 25 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
2
RANGERS
4
MON AUG 1 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
8
MUPPETS
1
MON AUG 1 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
3
HORNETS
8
MON AUG 1 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
8
KRAKEN
1
MON AUG 8 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
1
VIKINGS
5
MON AUG 8 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
2
RANGERS
4
MON AUG 15 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
4
WILD
3
MON AUG 15 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
4
KRAKEN
4
MON AUG 15 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
1
VIKINGS
4
MON AUG 22 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
8
MON AUG 22 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
2
RANGERS
1
MON AUG 22 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
6
KRAKEN
9
MON AUG 29 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
4
WILD
1
MON AUG 29 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
HORNETS
1
MON SEP 5 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
8
MON SEP 5 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
4
RANGERS
3
MON SEP 5 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 12 at 7:00PM
Division.
WINNER SF2
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON SEP 12 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 12 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
LOSER SF2
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 19 at 7:00PM
Division.
WINNER SF2
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON SEP 19 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
1
HORNETS
0
MON SEP 19 at 10:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
LOSER SF2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON SEP 26 at 7:00PM
Division.
WINNER SF2
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 26 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
MON SEP 26 at 10:00PM
Division.
LOSER SF2
HORNETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 3
team logo

2

Wild WIL

August 22nd, 2022
8:30PM

FINAL /OT

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Wild Wil 1 0 0 1 2
Rangers Ran 0 1 0 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wild Wil 22 (4-5-8-5) 0/2 6
Rangers Ran 33 (9-13-8-3) 0/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Rickie Nelson
Kerry Bradshaw
18:51 Wil 1, Ran 0
2ND PERIOD
Zane Reid
Unassisted
SHG 9:23 Wil 1, Ran 1
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Troy Cameron
Unassisted
0:23 Wil 2, Ran 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kurt Borland
Wild WIL
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:14
2ND PERIOD
Josh Minson
Rangers RAN
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 10:45
Zane Reid
Rangers RAN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:02
3RD PERIOD
Team Penalty
Wild WIL
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 7:16
Troy Cameron
Wild WIL
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:56
WILD GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
0 S. Duggan ST W Steve Duggan ST W 33 1 32 .970 79:37 0
RANGERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 Z. Reid Zane Reid 1 0 1 E 0 2
8 H. O'Neill Harry O'Neill 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Thompson Antony Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 S. Carolan Simon Carolan 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 T. Lucas Tim Lucas 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 K. Barbet Karl Barbet 0 0 0 E 0 0
50 M. Thomas Malcolm Thomas 0 0 0 E 0 0
58 T. Peters Tak Peters 0 0 0 E 0 0
62 S. MacDonald-Lockhart Steve MacDonald-Lockhart 0 0 0 E 0 0
97 J. Minson Josh Minson 0 0 0 E 0 2
RANGERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
46 T. Apanui ST L Tane Apanui ST L 22 2 20 .909 79:37 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Ashleigh Davidson
Referee: Caitlyn Stefanissin

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN