SUN MAY 1 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
5
SUN MAY 1 at 6:15PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
11
MUPPETS
1
SUN MAY 1 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
8
SHARKS
4
SUN MAY 1 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
8
RATS
3
SUN MAY 8 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
2
WILD
2
SUN MAY 8 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
12
PHANTOMS
2
SUN MAY 8 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
6
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN MAY 8 at 9:15PM
SHARKS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
8
SUN MAY 15 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
WILD
4
SUN MAY 15 at 6:15PM
MUPPETS
8
DRAGONS Grade 2
3
SUN MAY 15 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
RATS
7
SUN MAY 15 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
2
SUN MAY 22 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN MAY 22 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
SHARKS
3
SUN MAY 22 at 7:45PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
4
MUPPETS
1
SUN MAY 22 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
DRAGONS
1
SUN MAY 29 at 4:45PM
MUPPETS
3
RATS Grade 2
5
SUN MAY 29 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
AARDWOLFS
5
SUN MAY 29 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN MAY 29 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN JUN 12 at 4:45PM
MUPPETS
0
AARDWOLFS Grade 2
7
SUN JUN 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
2
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUN 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
RATS
8
SUN JUN 12 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
8
SUN JUN 19 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
8
DRAGONS
6
SUN JUN 19 at 6:15PM
MUPPETS
1
WILD Grade 2
2
SUN JUN 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
0
PHANTOMS
3
SUN JUN 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN JUL 3 at 7:45PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
2
SUN JUL 3 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
3
DRAGONS
5
SUN JUL 10 at 4:45PM
SHARKS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
8
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
7
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
WILD
0
SUN JUL 17 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUL 17 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
RATS
5
SUN JUL 17 at 7:45PM
MUPPETS
10
DRAGONS Grade 2
0
SUN JUL 17 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
WILD
3
SUN JUL 24 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
RATS
5
SUN JUL 24 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
SHARKS
3
SUN JUL 31 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
7
SUN JUL 31 at 6:15PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
9
SUN JUL 31 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
0
SUN JUL 31 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
4
AARDWOLFS
1
SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
RATS Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 2
16 FEBRUARY, 2021

2021 Representative Coach and Manager Appointments

2021 Representative Coach and Manager Appointments

Canterbury Ice Hockey Association

CIHA is pleased to announce the following representative team coach and manager appointments for 2021:

Red Devils
Head Coach: Anatoly Khorozov
Assistant Coach: Dan Nicholls
Managers: Graham Tappin, Neil Carey

Devilettes
Head Coach: Matt Sandford
Assistant Coach: Simon Cruickshank
Manager: Howard Whitman

Under 21s
Head Coach: Robbie Banks
Assistant Coach: Bradley Apps
Assistant Coach: Malcolm Thomas
Manager: Graham Tappin

Under 18s
Head Coach: Blake Swift
Assistant Coach: Bradley Apps
Manager: Neil Carey

Under 15s
Head Coach: Andy Richmond
Assistant Coach: Liam Kennedy
Manager: Yvette Hodge

We congratulate these individuals on their appointments and sincerely thank them for volunteering their time and expertise. We wish them and their teams the very best for a successful, enjoyable 2021 season.

Kind Regards,
Canterbury Ice Hockey Association

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN