SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
PHANTOMS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
DRAGONS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
WOOKIES
3
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
WILD
1
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
10
PHANTOMS
2
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
MUPPETS
0
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
7
SUN JAN 15 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
AARDWOLFS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN JAN 22 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
WILD
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN JAN 22 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN JAN 29 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
AARDWOLFS
Location TBA
SUN JAN 29 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Location TBA
SUN JAN 29 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
WILD
SHARKS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
SHARKS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
MUPPETS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
DRAGONS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
Grade 2

November 20th, 2022
6:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Muppets The 3 1 1 5
Aardwolfs Aard 3 1 2 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Muppets The 26 (9-7-10) 0/3 16
Aardwolfs Aard 28 (12-6-10) 1/7 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GH

GH
Garth Henare (3)
Dwayne Bell
16:54 The 1, Aard 0

PT

PT
Phil Te Wekepiri (3)
Dale Argyle, Cam Downs
16:28 The 2, Aard 0
Trent Thome (3)
Ryan Sutherland, Clive Murphie
11:45 The 2, Aard 1
Richard Bigsby (2)
Jordan Hey
10:14 The 2, Aard 2
Charles Cantrell (3)
Unassisted
3:05 The 2, Aard 3

GH

GH
Garth Henare (4)
Unassisted
1:27 The 3, Aard 3
2ND PERIOD

DA

DA
Dale Argyle (6)
Jorden Henare
10:22 The 4, Aard 3
Ryan Sutherland (1)
Clive Murphie
PPG 8:05 The 4, Aard 4
3RD PERIOD
Trent Thome (4)
Charles Cantrell, Jordan Hey
16:20 The 4, Aard 5
Jordan Hey (5)
Richard Bigsby, Caitlyn Stefanissin
15:30 The 4, Aard 6

GH

GH
Garth Henare (5)
Bryony Smith
1:05 The 5, Aard 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DB

DB
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 5:11
2ND PERIOD

DB

DB
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
Ryan Sutherland
Aardwolfs Aard
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 20:00

DB

DB
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:12

DB

DB
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:00
Caitlyn Stefanissin
Aardwolfs Aard
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 6:26
3RD PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
The Muppets THE
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 13:40

CD

CD
Cam Downs
The Muppets THE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:54

CA

CA
Connor Argyle
The Muppets THE
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 9:10

GH

GH
Garth Henare
The Muppets THE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:49
Richard Bigsby
Aardwolfs Aard
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:09
Clive Murphie
Aardwolfs Aard
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:09
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 P. Te Wekepiri Phil Te Wekepiri 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 3 0 3 E 0 2
15 C. Downs Cam Downs 0 1 1 E 0 2
18 D. Bell Dwayne Bell 0 1 1 E 0 8
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 1 1 2 E 0 0
50 C. Argyle Connor Argyle 0 0 0 E 0 2
52 K. Bell Kyle Bell 0 0 0 E 0 0
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 28 6 22 .786 60:00 0
AARDWOLFS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
11 C. Stefanissin Caitlyn Stefanissin 0 1 1 E 0 2
12 R. Sutherland Ryan Sutherland 1 1 2 E 0 2
13 J. Hey Jordan Hey 1 2 3 E 0 0
17 R. Bigsby Richard Bigsby 1 1 2 E 0 2
20 R. O’Cain Rhys O’Cain 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 C. Cantrell Charles Cantrell 1 1 2 E 0 0
40 T. Thome Trent Thome 2 0 2 E 0 0
48 C. Murphie Clive Murphie 0 2 2 E 0 2
62 H. Tocker Hayden Tocker 0 0 0 E 0 0
86 J. Thompsin Joel Thompsin 0 0 0 E 0 0
AARDWOLFS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 28 6 22 .786 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Nik Stefanissin
Linesman: Michael Jonker
Scorekeeper: Tracey Hubbard

Printable Version

© 2023, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN