SUN JUL 31 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
7
SUN JUL 31 at 6:15PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
9
SUN JUL 31 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
0
SUN JUL 31 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
4
AARDWOLFS
1
SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

November 6th, 2022
9:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Muppets The 2 5 2 9
Phantoms Phan 1 0 2 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Muppets The 34 (9-12-13) 0/2 0
Phantoms Phan 26 (8-7-11) 0/0 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SP

SP
Samuel Prutton (2)
Jacob Carrington
13:17 The 0, Phan 1

JH

JH
Jorden Henare (4)
Unassisted
12:22 The 1, Phan 1

JH

JH
Jorden Henare (5)
Dale Argyle
9:00 The 2, Phan 1
2ND PERIOD

KB

KB
Kyle Bell (1)
Unassisted
19:04 The 3, Phan 1

KB

KB
Kyle Bell (2)
Dwayne Bell
8:27 The 4, Phan 1

PT

PT
Phil Te Wekepiri (2)
Unassisted
6:50 The 5, Phan 1

GH

GH
Garth Henare (2)
Unassisted
4:35 The 6, Phan 1

JH

JH
Jorden Henare (6)
Unassisted
1:36 The 7, Phan 1
3RD PERIOD

DA

DA
Dale Argyle (5)
Connor Argyle
17:25 The 8, Phan 1

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (7)
Unassisted
15:12 The 9, Phan 1

JC

JC
Jacob Carrington (1)
Unassisted
7:12 The 9, Phan 2

JC

JC
Jacob Carrington (2)
Mike Hobbs
0:31 The 9, Phan 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

NH

NH
nic hobbs
Phantoms Phan
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:57
2ND PERIOD

JC

JC
Jacob Carrington
Phantoms Phan
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:42
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 3 0 3 E 0 0
4 P. Te Wekepiri Phil Te Wekepiri 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 D. Bell Dwayne Bell 0 1 1 E 0 0
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 1 1 2 E 0 0
47 K. Bell Kyle Bell 2 0 2 E 0 0
50 C. Argyle Connor Argyle 1 1 2 E 0 0
73 J. Rolfe James Rolfe 0 0 0 E 0 0
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 0 0 E 0 0
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 26 3 23 .885 60:00 0
PHANTOMS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 K. McGoverne Kane McGoverne 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 D. Dijkstra Daan Dijkstra 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 E. Timings Ed Timings 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 M. Miles Michael Miles 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 K. Nelson Keiran Nelson 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 J. Carrington Jacob Carrington 2 1 3 E 0 2
22 M. Hobbs Mike Hobbs 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 S. Prutton Samuel Prutton 1 0 1 E 0 0
28 n. hobbs nic hobbs 0 0 0 E 0 2
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
PHANTOMS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
13 B. Adams ST L Brett Adams ST L 34 9 25 .735 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Julian Hore
Linesman: G2 Player
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN