SUN JUN 12 at 4:45PM
MUPPETS
0
AARDWOLFS Grade 2
7
SUN JUN 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
2
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUN 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
RATS
8
SUN JUN 12 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
8
SUN JUN 19 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
8
DRAGONS
6
SUN JUN 19 at 6:15PM
MUPPETS
1
WILD Grade 2
2
SUN JUN 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
0
PHANTOMS
3
SUN JUN 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN JUL 3 at 7:45PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
2
SUN JUL 3 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
3
DRAGONS
5
SUN JUL 10 at 4:45PM
SHARKS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
8
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
7
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUL 10 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
WILD
0
SUN JUL 17 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
PHANTOMS
2
SUN JUL 17 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
RATS
5
SUN JUL 17 at 7:45PM
MUPPETS
10
DRAGONS Grade 2
0
SUN JUL 17 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
WILD
3
SUN JUL 24 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
RATS
5
SUN JUL 24 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
SHARKS
3
SUN JUL 31 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
7
SUN JUL 31 at 6:15PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
9
SUN JUL 31 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
0
SUN JUL 31 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
4
AARDWOLFS
1
SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
Grade 2

August 14th, 2022
7:45PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Wild (G2) Wild 0 0 0 0
Aardwolfs Aard 1 2 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Wild (G2) Wild 13 (7-3-3) 0/3 4
Aardwolfs Aard 34 (11-13-10) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Joel Thompsin
Unassisted
16:22 Wild 0, Aard 2
Jordan Hey
Spare Player
12:15 Wild 0, Aard 3
3RD PERIOD
Richard Bigsby
Rhys O’Cain, Callum Wood
17:30 Wild 0, Aard 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Clive Murphie
Aardwolfs Aard
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 18:07
Hayden Tocker
Aardwolfs Aard
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:01
2ND PERIOD
Spare Player
The Wild (G2) Wild
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:33
Ryan Sutherland
Aardwolfs Aard
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 17:33
Spare Player
The Wild (G2) Wild
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:54
3RD PERIOD
Luke Fazackerley
Aardwolfs Aard
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:12
THE WILD (G2) SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 J. Scott James Scott 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 K. Boon Keiran Boon 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 D. Montgomery Daniel Montgomery 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 S. Biergard Samantha Biergard 0 0 0 E 0 0
73 T. Blaser Tobias Blaser 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 T. Mcmaster Tim Mcmaster 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 4
THE WILD (G2) GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
42 P. Lattaney ST L Phil Lattaney ST L 34 4 30 .882 60:00 0
AARDWOLFS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
9 C. Wood Callum Wood 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 R. Sutherland Ryan Sutherland 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 J. Hey Jordan Hey 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 R. O’Cain Rhys O’Cain 0 1 1 E 0 0
44 M. Jeffreys Martin Jeffreys 0 0 0 E 0 0
48 C. Murphie Clive Murphie 0 0 0 E 0 2
62 H. Tocker Hayden Tocker 0 0 0 E 0 2
67 L. Fazackerley Luke Fazackerley 0 1 1 E 0 2
91 R. Bigsby Richard Bigsby 1 1 2 E 0 0
92 J. Thompsin Joel Thompsin 1 0 1 E 0 0
93 C. Cantrell Charles Cantrell 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 1 1 2 E 0 0
AARDWOLFS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 R. Duncan ST W Robert Duncan ST W 13 0 13 1.000 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Ashleigh Davidson
Linesman: Richard Lockhart
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN