SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
PHANTOMS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
DRAGONS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
WOOKIES
3
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
WILD
1
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
10
PHANTOMS
2
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
MUPPETS
0
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
7
SUN JAN 15 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
AARDWOLFS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
AARDWOLFS
5
SUN JAN 22 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
4
SUN JAN 22 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
8
PHANTOMS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 4:30PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
4
AARDWOLFS
8
SUN JAN 29 at 6:00PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
2
PHANTOMS
1
SUN JAN 29 at 7:30PM
Grade 2
WILD
6
SHARKS
4
SUN FEB 12 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
SHARKS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
MUPPETS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
DRAGONS
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
SUN FEB 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
TBA
TBA
Location TBA
Grade 2

November 27th, 2022
7:45PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wookies Wook 3 2 1 6
The Muppets The 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wookies Wook 26 (9-9-8) 0/0 0
The Muppets The 21 (10-5-6) 0/0 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
simon cruickshank (2)
Stephanie Koviessen
12:20 Wook 1, The 0

GH

GH
Garth Henare (6)
Unassisted
6:43 Wook 1, The 1
John Gaynor (4)
Jeff Price
3:35 Wook 2, The 1
Renato Carenza (4)
Unassisted
2:47 Wook 3, The 1
2ND PERIOD
Geoffrey Graham (2)
Unassisted
16:01 Wook 4, The 1

DA

DA
Dale Argyle (7)
Unassisted
2:07 Wook 4, The 2
Adam Wheatley (2)
Unassisted
1:24 Wook 5, The 2
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
WOOKIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Morgulis ST W Sierra Morgulis ST W 21 2 19 .905 60:00 0
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 P. Te Wekepiri Phil Te Wekepiri 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 C. Downs Cam Downs 0 0 0 E 0 0
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 1 0 1 E 0 0
84 T. Howard Ted Howard 0 0 0 E 0 0
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 26 6 20 .769 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: G2 Player
Linesman: G2 Player
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle

Printable Version

© 2023, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN