SUN FEB 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
6
SHARKS
2
SUN FEB 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
MUPPETS
6
SUN FEB 12 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
3
DRAGONS
2
SUN FEB 19 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
6
WILD
2
SUN FEB 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
PHANTOMS
1
SUN FEB 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
MUPPETS
5
SUN FEB 26 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
2
AARDWOLFS
9
SUN FEB 26 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
3
WOOKIES
6
SUN FEB 26 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
PHANTOMS
3
SUN MAR 5 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
6
MUPPETS
7
SUN MAR 5 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN MAR 5 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
3
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN MAR 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
MUPPETS
4
SUN MAR 12 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN MAR 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN MAR 12 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN MAR 12 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
WOOKIES
2
SUN MAR 12 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN MAR 19 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
1
AARDWOLFS
3
SUN MAR 19 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
5
DRAGONS
3
SUN MAR 19 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
6
PHANTOMS
2
SUN MAR 26 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
MUPPETS
1
SUN MAR 26 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
SHARKS
3
SUN MAR 26 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
3
AARDWOLFS
10
SUN APR 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN APR 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN APR 2 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN APR 23 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
RATS
2
SUN APR 23 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
3
AARDWOLFS
3
SUN APR 23 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
3
DRAGONS
3
SUN APR 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
5
DRAGONS
3
SUN APR 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
7
PHANTOMS
5
SUN APR 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
WILD
2
SUN MAY 7 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
3
WOOKIES
4
SUN MAY 7 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
3
SHARKS
3
SUN MAY 7 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
2
AARDWOLFS
7
SUN MAY 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
7
PHANTOMS
4
SUN MAY 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
RATS
3
WILD
5
SUN MAY 14 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
WOOKIES
2
SUN MAY 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
2
SUN MAY 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
5
RATS
3
SUN MAY 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
3
AARDWOLFS
5
SUN MAY 28 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
3
WILD
6
SUN MAY 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN MAY 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
8
SHARKS
6
SUN JUN 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN JUN 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN JUN 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 2

January 15th, 2023
6:00PM

FINAL

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Sharks Shar 1 2 1 4
Dragons Dra 2 1 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Sharks Shar 14 (5-4-5) 0/0 2
Dragons Dra 33 (10-11-12) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Matthew Taylor (1)
Scott Barker, Mark Parker
17:07 Shar 0, Dra 1

MT

MT
Mike Tobin (1)
Jon Young, Jaedyn Ellenbroek
14:34 Shar 1, Dra 1
AL BAINTON (1)
Matt Wheatley
9:44 Shar 1, Dra 2
2ND PERIOD
Matthew Taylor (2)
Unassisted
17:59 Shar 1, Dra 3

JD

JD
John Dowman (1)
chang hee paek
15:05 Shar 2, Dra 3

JD

JD
John Dowman (2)
Unassisted
1:13 Shar 3, Dra 3
3RD PERIOD
Ernie Hayes (1)
Unassisted
16:23 Shar 3, Dra 4

KG

KG
Katrina Gordon (1)
Luke Dowman, Greg Kassel
15:02 Shar 4, Dra 4
AL BAINTON (2)
Unassisted
12:38 Shar 4, Dra 5
Matthew Taylor (3)
Mark Parker, Ernie Hayes
5:00 Shar 4, Dra 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

JD

JD
John Dowman
Sharks Shar
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 11:51
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
SHARKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Young Jon Young 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 G. Kassel Greg Kassel 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 L. Dowman Luke Dowman 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 J. Dowman John Dowman 2 0 2 E 0 2
16 S. Flick Sjaak Flick 0 0 0 E 0 0
40 A. Richmond Andrew Richmond 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 N. Lynn Nick Lynn 0 0 0 E 0 0
69 K. Gordon Katrina Gordon 1 0 1 E 0 0
70 J. Ellenbroek Jaedyn Ellenbroek 0 1 1 E 0 0
77 c. paek chang hee paek 0 1 1 E 0 0
81 A. Barnett Abby Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 0
96 M. Tobin Mike Tobin 1 0 1 E 0 0
99 J. Sands Julian Sands 0 0 0 E 0 0
SHARKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- F. Cantlon ST L Finn Cantlon ST L 33 6 27 .818 60:00 0
DRAGONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 S. Barker Scott Barker 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 R. Dobson Renwick Dobson 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 E. Hayes Ernie Hayes 1 1 2 E 0 0
10 M. Taylor Matthew Taylor 3 0 3 E 0 0
12 S. Lewis Steve Lewis 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 M. Parker Mark Parker 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 M. Wheatley Matt Wheatley 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 A. Carson Aidan Carson 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 A. BAINTON AL BAINTON 2 0 2 E 0 0
30 A. Venz Aaron Venz 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 R. Lee Ronald Lee 0 0 0 E 0 0
DRAGONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- D. Allard ST W David Allard ST W 14 4 10 .714 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Ted Howard
Referee: Michael Jonker
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle
Timekeeper: Maria Davidson

Printable Version

© 2023, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN