MON APR 11 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
4
MUPPETS
4
MON APR 11 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
7
WILD
3
MON APR 11 at 10:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
RANGERS
0
MON MAY 2 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
3
MON MAY 2 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
RANGERS
7
MON MAY 2 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
7
KRAKEN
2
MON MAY 9 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
13
KRAKEN
1
MON MAY 9 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
7
MUPPETS
2
MON MAY 9 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
HORNETS
1
MON MAY 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
1
WILD
1
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
7
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
7
KRAKEN
8
MON MAY 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
3
MUPPETS
2
MON MAY 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
4
HORNETS
1
MON MAY 23 at 10:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
4
VIKINGS
17
MON MAY 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
4
RANGERS
0
MON MAY 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
2
WILD
7
MON MAY 30 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
3
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUN 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
1
RANGERS
6
MON JUN 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
WILD
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUN 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
5
MUPPETS
1
MON JUN 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
6
KRAKEN
3
MON JUN 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
0
KRAKEN
1
MON JUN 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
6
VIKINGS
6
MON JUL 4 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
1
WILD
2
MON JUL 4 at 8:30PM
Division.
HORNETS
0
VIKINGS
8
MON JUL 11 at 7:00PM
Division.
KRAKEN
5
VIKINGS
13
MON JUL 11 at 8:30PM
Division.
RANGERS
5
HORNETS
1
MON JUL 11 at 10:00PM
Division.
WILD
4
MUPPETS
0
MON JUL 18 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
6
MUPPETS
0
MON JUL 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
KRAKEN
1
WILD
4
MON JUL 25 at 7:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
10
KRAKEN
2
MON JUL 25 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIKINGS
2
RANGERS
4
MON AUG 1 at 7:00PM
Division.
VIKINGS
8
MUPPETS
1
MON AUG 1 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
3
HORNETS
8
MON AUG 1 at 10:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
8
KRAKEN
1
MON AUG 8 at 8:30PM
Division.
WILD
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 8 at 10:00PM
Division.
MUPPETS
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 7:00PM
Division.
RANGERS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 8:30PM
Division.
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MON AUG 15 at 10:00PM
Division.
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 3
team logo

2

Wild WIL

June 20th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wild Wil 0 2 0 2
Hornets Hor 2 1 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wild Wil 21 (6-8-7) 0/2 4
Hornets Hor 23 (9-5-9) 0/2 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Everard Petrie
Stephen Buckingham, Amit Prakash
10:18 Wil 0, Hor 1
Amit Prakash
Unassisted
5:57 Wil 0, Hor 2
2ND PERIOD
Chris Moore
Unassisted
17:22 Wil 1, Hor 2
Jono Anderson
Peter Klemick
6:11 Wil 1, Hor 3
Rickie Nelson
Gemma Jonker
1:17 Wil 2, Hor 3
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Rickie Nelson
Wild WIL
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 19:03
Troy Cameron
Wild WIL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:18
2ND PERIOD
Peter Klemick
Hornets HOR
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 15:05
3RD PERIOD
Laddie Kuta
Hornets HOR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 18:40
WILD GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
0 S. Duggan ST L Steve Duggan ST L 23 4 19 .826 60:00 0
HORNETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
69 P. Lattaney ST W Philip Lattaney ST W 21 2 19 .905 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 24
Attendance: -
Referee: Ryan Doe

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN