SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

October 16th, 2022
6:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wookies Wook 2 2 1 5
The Wild (G2) Wild 1 2 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wookies Wook 33 (8-14-11) 2/3 2
The Wild (G2) Wild 32 (12-14-6) 0/1 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Mickey Jonker (4)
Marc Papke
9:52 Wook 0, Wild 1
Renato Carenza (1)
Regan Cooper
7:42 Wook 1, Wild 1
Renato Carenza (2)
Jack Mcbride, simon cruickshank
5:02 Wook 2, Wild 1
2ND PERIOD
Kurt Borland (2)
Unassisted
15:30 Wook 2, Wild 2
simon cruickshank (1)
Renato Carenza
13:50 Wook 3, Wild 2
James Scott (1)
Unassisted
12:00 Wook 3, Wild 3
Regan Cooper (1)
Renato Carenza, GERALD PASCAL
PPG 4:20 Wook 4, Wild 3
3RD PERIOD
Reubin Van den Berg (1)
Unassisted
4:55 Wook 4, Wild 4
Jack Mcbride (3)
Unassisted
PPG 0:13 Wook 5, Wild 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
Team Penalty
The Wild (G2) Wild
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins. 10:06
James Martin
The Wild (G2) Wild
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:27
3RD PERIOD
Spare Goalie
Wookies Wook
Abuse of Official 2 MinutesMins. 2:51
James Scott
The Wild (G2) Wild
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:06
WOOKIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 32 4 28 .875 60:00 2
THE WILD (G2) GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 32 4 28 .875 60:00 2
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Richard Lockhart
Linesman: G2 Player
Linesman: G2 Player
Scorekeeper: Maria Davidson

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN