SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

October 16th, 2022
9:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Dragons Dra 1 0 3 4
The Muppets The 4 1 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Dragons Dra 29 (11-8-10) 0/1 4
The Muppets The 30 (11-10-9) 1/2 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Dale Argyle (2)
Unassisted
18:40 Dra 0, The 1
Dale Argyle (3)
James Rolfe
17:27 Dra 0, The 2
Dale Argyle (4)
Unassisted
14:55 Dra 0, The 3
chris jarden (1)
Connor Argyle
PPG 12:18 Dra 0, The 4
Aidan Carson (1)
Iain Collis
3:10 Dra 1, The 4
2ND PERIOD
Spare Player (2)
Unassisted
5:10 Dra 1, The 5
3RD PERIOD
Scott Barker (1)
Unassisted
15:21 Dra 2, The 5
AL BAINTON (2)
Aidan Carson
11:27 Dra 3, The 5
Ronald Lee (1)
Iain Collis
9:27 Dra 4, The 5
Bryony Smith (1)
Connor Argyle
4:35 Dra 4, The 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Aidan Carson
Dragons Dra
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
Iain Collis
Dragons Dra
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:22
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Spare Player
The Muppets THE
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 17:22
DRAGONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 S. Barker Scott Barker 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 R. Dobson Renwick Dobson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Lewis Steve Lewis 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 M. Parker Mark Parker 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 A. Carson Aidan Carson 1 1 2 E 0 2
26 A. BAINTON AL BAINTON 1 0 1 E 0 0
29 I. Collis Iain Collis 0 2 2 E 0 2
77 D. Williamson David Williamson 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 R. Lee Ronald Lee 1 0 1 E 0 0
DRAGONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 30 6 24 .800 60:00 0
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 P. Te Wekepiri Phil Te Wekepiri 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 C. Argyle Connor Argyle 0 2 2 E 0 0
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 c. jarden chris jarden 1 0 1 E 0 0
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 3 0 3 E 0 0
73 J. Rolfe James Rolfe 0 1 1 E 0 0
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 0 0 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 1 0 1 E 0 2
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 29 4 25 .862 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Mike Tobin
Linesman: G2 Player
Scorekeeper: Maria Davidson

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN