SUN JUL 31 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
DRAGONS
7
SUN JUL 31 at 6:15PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
9
SUN JUL 31 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
0
SUN JUL 31 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
RATS
4
AARDWOLFS
1
SUN AUG 7 at 7:45PM
AARDWOLFS
5
RATS
4
SUN AUG 7 at 9:15PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

October 30th, 2022
6:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Wild (G2) Wild 1 1 3 5
The Muppets The 1 4 3 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Wild (G2) Wild 14 (5-5-4) 0/1 14
The Muppets The 27 (9-10-8) 2/6 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Tobias Blaser (2)
Daniel Montgomery
SHG 13:59 Wild 1, The 0
Jorden Henare (1)
Dale Argyle
6:56 Wild 1, The 1
2ND PERIOD
Connor Argyle (5)
Unassisted
PPG 18:50 Wild 1, The 2
William Morley-Hall (4)
Kurt Borland, Anneke Cameron
17:21 Wild 2, The 2
Spare Player (2)
Dale Argyle
16:47 Wild 2, The 3
Jorden Henare (2)
Cam Downs
PPG 13:11 Wild 2, The 4
Connor Argyle (6)
Unassisted
9:02 Wild 2, The 5
3RD PERIOD
Connor Hopkins (3)
Tobias Blaser
19:14 Wild 3, The 5
Cam Downs (1)
Adrian Willmore
16:24 Wild 3, The 6
Daniel Montgomery (1)
Tobias Blaser
14:21 Wild 4, The 6
Phil Te Wekepiri (1)
Unassisted
13:26 Wild 4, The 7
William Morley-Hall (5)
Kurt Borland
2:47 Wild 5, The 7
Jorden Henare (3)
Unassisted
0:00 Wild 5, The 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
James Scott
The Wild (G2) Wild
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:48
Rory Mcivor
The Wild (G2) Wild
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:02
Mickey Jonker
The Wild (G2) Wild
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:33
Cam Downs
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:33
Daniel Montgomery
The Wild (G2) Wild
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 0:43
2ND PERIOD
James Scott
The Wild (G2) Wild
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:10
Matt Harrop
The Muppets THE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:50
James Scott
The Wild (G2) Wild
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:30
3RD PERIOD
Kurt Borland
The Wild (G2) Wild
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:10
THE WILD (G2) GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 27 8 19 .704 60:00 0
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 3 0 3 E 0 0
4 P. Te Wekepiri Phil Te Wekepiri 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 C. Downs Cam Downs 1 1 2 E 0 2
18 D. Bell Dwayne Bell 0 0 0 E 0 0
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 0 2 2 E 0 0
50 C. Argyle Connor Argyle 2 0 2 E 0 0
82 M. Harrop Matt Harrop 0 0 0 E 0 2
84 T. Howard Ted Howard 0 0 0 E 0 0
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 1 1 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 1 0 1 E 0 0
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 14 5 9 .643 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Ashleigh Watson
Linesman: Richard Lockhart
Scorekeeper: Hamish Philip

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN