SAT AUG 13 at 5:45PM
Grade 4
STINGERS
PROWLERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SAT AUG 20 at 5:45PM
Grade 4
PROWLERS
STINGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SAT SEP 10 at 5:45PM
Grade 4
STINGERS
PROWLERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
THU SEP 22 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
PROWLERS
STINGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SAT SEP 24 at 5:45PM
Grade 4
STINGERS
PROWLERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
THU SEP 29 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
PROWLERS
STINGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
THU OCT 6 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
RANGERS
1
KRAKEN
6
THU OCT 6 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
9
WILD
1
THU OCT 13 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
WILD
8
KRAKEN
1
THU OCT 13 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
7
RANGERS
1
THU OCT 20 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
5
KRAKEN
0
THU OCT 20 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
WILD
7
RANGERS
0
THU OCT 27 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
1
WILD
4
THU OCT 27 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
RANGERS
0
KRAKEN
2
THU NOV 3 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
0
RANGERS
6
THU NOV 3 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
WILD
5
KRAKEN
0
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
WILD
6
RANGERS
2
THU NOV 10 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
4
KRAKEN
5
THU NOV 17 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
RANGERS
0
KRAKEN
6
THU NOV 17 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
4
WILD
3
THU NOV 24 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
WILD
7
KRAKEN
3
THU NOV 24 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
8
RANGERS
1
THU DEC 1 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
THU DEC 1 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
WILD
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
THU DEC 8 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
THU DEC 8 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
RANGERS
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
THU DEC 15 at 8:00PM
Grade 4
MUPPETS
RANGERS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
THU DEC 15 at 9:30PM
Grade 4
WILD
KRAKEN
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 4

November 10th, 2022
9:30PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Muppets MUPP 2 1 1 4
Kraken Krak 2 2 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Muppets MUPP 20 (6-7-7) 0/0 2
Kraken Krak 24 (9-9-6) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AW

AW
Alice Wilson (1)
Ben Crowe
19:44 MUPP 0, Krak 1

BC

BC
Ben Crowe (2)
Jaimie Dikstaal
16:42 MUPP 0, Krak 2

JS

JS
Jerard Stock (3)
Ryan Toll
14:55 MUPP 1, Krak 2

RT

RT
Ryan Toll (3)
Jerard Stock
13:01 MUPP 2, Krak 2
2ND PERIOD

BC

BC
Ben Crowe (3)
Unassisted
16:58 MUPP 2, Krak 3

NB

NB
Nic Beckert (1)
Unassisted
16:01 MUPP 2, Krak 4

JE

JE
Jorg Engelbrecht (3)
Ryan Toll
6:52 MUPP 3, Krak 4
3RD PERIOD

BC

BC
Ben Crowe (4)
Unassisted
17:30 MUPP 3, Krak 5

RT

RT
Ryan Toll (4)
Hamish Winter
14:23 MUPP 4, Krak 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MM

MM
Matt Monro
Muppets MUPP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:41
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
1 J. Stock Jerard Stock 1 1 2 E 0 0
4 P. Kauder Paul Kauder 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 H. Winter Hamish Winter 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 A. Wilson Anna Wilson 0 0 0 -1 0 0
20 R. Toll Ryan Toll 2 2 4 E 0 0
21 v. De man vincent De man 0 0 0 E 0 0
38 M. Monro Matt Monro 0 0 0 E 0 2
76 M. Dawson Mark Dawson 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 J. Engelbrecht Jorg Engelbrecht 1 0 1 E 0 0
81 J. Eves Jeff Eves 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 V. Vandergoes Vince Vandergoes 0 0 0 E 0 0
MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
13 S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 24 5 19 .792 60:00 0
KRAKEN SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 N. Beckert Nic Beckert 1 0 1 E 0 0
6 A. Wilson Alice Wilson 1 0 1 E 0 0
29 O. Deane Oliver Deane 0 0 0 E 0 0
36 J. Dikstaal Jaimie Dikstaal 0 1 1 E 0 0
69 C. Senior Codie Senior 0 0 0 E 0 0
74 M. Johnson Mike Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 C. Moir Conner Moir 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 B. Crowe Ben Crowe 3 1 4 E 0 0
KRAKEN GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 H. Low ST W Hamish Low ST W 20 4 16 .800 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Ben Leighs
Linesman: Brandon Goodall
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN